STORE POLICY

Customer Care & Privacy Policy

I

What we do with the stuff we know....

At Tin City, we are aware that security and privacy are major concerns. Below are our guidelines for protecting your personal information.

Commitment - Tin City are committed to safeguarding your privacy online. Your personal information will only be collected, stored and used for specific purposes. We only share your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. 

Consent - Your use of the site and all disclosure of personal information via the site confirms your consent to us collecting and using said personal information about you.

Your information - When you place an order through Tin City we do ask for various information including your name, email, postal address and contact details. We keep a record of your purchases to assist with Tin City to deal with any queries or issues that may occur. 

How we use your personal data 
- Processing your order with the seller so they can supply goods and services to you and for customer administration. Subcontractors may be used to assist with delivery. 
- Technical administration of the website.
- If we are requested by the police or an authority investigating illegal activities to give information concerning your activities whilst using our site we will do so.

COOKIE POLICY

A cookie is a text fie which is downloaded from a website which is stored in your computers memory. 

By using the Tin City website with your browser settings allowing cookies, you consent to Tin City using cookies to provide you with a functioning shopping website. Without cookies we would not be able to store items in your basket but can confirm that the cookies do not store sensitive information like your name, address or payment details. The cookies cannot harm your computer. 

Payment Methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

Wholesale Enquiries

If you are a reseller interested in buying & stocking Tin City products in a quantity of 5 items or more then please contact us via email to discuss your requirements. Thank you!

Payment Methods

Credit / Debit Cards

PAYPAL

Offline Payments